Menu

Tournament Team Listing

17U TOC Wood Bat (INVITE ONLY) - PBR Scouted • August 05 - August 09 • 2020

Confirmed - Paid in Full & Hotel Booked
Team Name Team State
1 29ers Baseball '21 Black IL
2 Arsenal USA (OH) 2021 OH
3 Brew State Baseball Academy WI
4 Canes Southwest - Clementz TX
5 CBC Black 2021 OH
6 Chicago Warriors Showcase 2021-2022 IL
7 Cincinnati Reds RBI OH
8 Cincy Flames 16U OH
9 Cincy Flames Rice 17U OH
10 Dayton Classics 17u Beemer OH
11 DBACKS 17U Gayday IN
12 D-BAT ELITE National VA
13 Durham Bulls OH
14 Flood City Elite - 2021s PA
15 Flood City Elite - 2022s PA
16 Huntington Hounds - Holmes WV
17 Indiana Expos Showcase IN
18 ISA Stars Royal WI
19 ISA Stars Royal 16U WI
20 IVL Baseball - Kelly OH
21 LE Warhawks Abrahamowicz OH
22 Mac N Seitz 17U - Basham MO
23 Mac N Seitz 17U - Campbell MO
24 Midwest Marlins 16u OH
25 Midwest Marlins 17u OH
26 MVP Elite Baseball 17U Kopacz IL
27 Ohio Elite Schmitt OH
28 Ohio Longhorns 2021's OH
29 PBA 17U WI
30 Pirates Prime Elite MI
31 Pittsburgh Spikes 16u Lubin PA
32 Pittsburgh Spikes 17u Cannon PA
33 Prospect Training Academy WI
34 Rawlings Diamond Boys Select OH
35 Rhino Baseball 2021 IL
36 Rhino Baseball 2022 IL
37 Richmond Braves National VA
38 Slammers CO
39 Slammers-Coyote 16u IL
40 Slammers-Coyote 17u IL
41 Slammers-Illinois 17u (Yeater) IL
42 Slammers Quintana CO
43 Spikes Baseball 16u-Weisel OH
44 Steel City Wildcats PA
45 Team All American PA
46 Team All American (16U) PA
47 Team CBC OH
48 Top Tier Nationals 17U IL
49 Top Tier North 17U IL
50 Top Tier North 2021/2022 (Duffy) IL
51 UA Force Ohio 16U OH
52 Velocity Baseball WI
53 White Sox Elite 17U Black IL
54 White Sox Elite 17U White IL

 

Confirmed - Registration In Process
Team Name Team State
55 CageRat Baseball CO
56 Cangelosi Sparks 2021 Red IL
57 Extreme Elite 16U IL
58 Extreme Elite 17U IL
59 Invaders Baseball 16U VA
60 Invaders Baseball 17U VA
61 KBC 17U Blue KY
62 KBC 17U Prime KY
63 KBC West 16U Ivester KY
64 KBC West 17U Coffman KY
65 Knights 17u Platinum TN
66 Molina Stars 17U VA
67 Motor City Hit Dogs 17U MI
68 Niagara Thunderwolves Showcase Blue NY
69 Niagara Thunderwolves Showcase Gold NY
70 Northstar Baseball 16u/17u MN
71 Northstar Baseball 16u Navy MN
72 Ohio Skyhawks OH
73 Pittsburgh Outlaws 16U PA
74 Pittsburgh Outlaws 17u PA
75 Rise up TN
76 STIKS Academy 17U Red WI
77 STIKS Academy Black WI
78 Top Tier 17u IL
79 Triple Crown 2021's OH

 

Waitlist (REGISTERED - no deposit, no entry fee, no hotel)
Team Name Team State
80 5 Star National- Atlantic 17u Black MD
81 5 Star National Atlantic 17U Gold MD
82 Building Champions UA Goodwin KS
83 Building Champions UA Kilgore KS
84 Building Champions UA Pena KS
85 Building Champions UA Reed KS
86 Building Champions UA White KS
87 Canes Midwest IN
88 Ontario Blue Jays ON
89 Rawlings Arkansas Prospects-Platinum AR
90 Toronto Mets Leitch ON
91 Toronto Mets Watt ON